http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.bowl zahajeni 773gk-is-113.jpglink
http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.bowl zahajeni 151gk-is-113.jpglink
http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.M_W_1gk-is-113.jpglink
http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.M_W_2gk-is-113.jpglink
http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.M_W_4gk-is-113.jpglink
http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.M_c_1gk-is-113.jpglink
http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.M_c_2gk-is-113.jpglink
http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.M_c_3gk-is-113.jpglink
http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.W_c1gk-is-113.jpglink
http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.W_c_2gk-is-113.jpglink
http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.W_c_3gk-is-113.jpglink
http://www.ecc2016.eu/modules/mod_image_show_gk4/cache/fotky.W_c_5gk-is-113.jpglink
  1. 0
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 7
  9. 8
  10. 9
  11. 10
  12. 11

Schedule

Schedule for activities before the official practice

Day

Date

From

To

Activity

Sunday      
23.10.2016 - - Ball registration
    09.00 22.00 Unofficial practise
Monday 24.10.2016 - - Last day of delegations to arrive
    - - Ball registration
    11.00 22.00 Unofficial practise

The main schedule

Day

Date

From

To

Activity

Tuesday 25.10.2016 - - Ball registration
    - - Lane maintenance
    09.30 10.30 Team Managers Meeting at Bowling Center
    11.00 12.30 Official practice 1, maximum 18 countries
    12.30 13.30 Lane maintenance
    13.30 15.00 Official practice 2, maximum 18 countries
    15.00 16.00 Lane maintenance
    16.00 17.30 Official practice 3, maximum 18 countries
    17.30 18.00 Break and line up for the march in
    18.00 18.30 Opening Ceremony (in bowling centre)
    18.30  - Welcome reception (in Lobster restaurant)
Wednesday 26.10.2016 08.00 09.00 Lane maintenance
    09.00 12.30 Women Group A, 8 games - Block 1
    12.30 13.30 Lane maintenance
    13.30 17.00 Women Group B, 8 games - Block 1
    17.00 18.00 Lane maintenance
    18.00 21.30 Men Group A, 8 games - Block 1
Thursday 27.10.2016 08.00 09.00 Lane maintenance
    09.00 12.30 Men Group B, 8 games - Block 1
    12.30 13.30 Lane maintenance
    13.30 17.00 Women Group A, 8 games - Block 2
    17.00 18.00 Lane maintenance
    18.00 21.30 Women Group B, 8 games - Block 2
Friday 28.10.2016 08.00 09.00 Lane maintenance
    09.00 12.30 Men Group A, 8 games - Block 2
    12.30 13.30 Lane maintenance
    13.30 17.00 Men Group B, 8 games - Block 2
Saturday 29.10.2016 08.00 09.00 Lane maintenance
    09.00 12.00 Women Top 16, 8 games
    12.00 13.00 Lane maintenance
    13.00 16.00 Men Top 16, 8 games
Sunday 30.10.2016 08.00 09.00 Lane maintenance
    09.00 10.45 Men and Women Top 8, 4 games
    10.45 11.30 Lane maintenance
    11.30 13.00 Men and Woman Semi Finals, best of 3 games
    13.00 14.30 Women Final, best of 3 games
    14.30 16.00 Men Final, best of 3 games
    16.00 16.30 Medal ceremonies and closing (in bowling centre)
    20.00 - Banquet (in Lobster restaurant)
Monday 31.10.2016 - - Departures